Organization

Honorary Chair
– Tanit Chalermyanont (Prince of Songkla University)

General Chair
– Harumi Watanabe (Tokai University)

Steering Committee
– Kosin Chamnongthai (KMUTT)
– Nattha Jindapetch (Prince of Songkla University)
– Masami Ikura (Toyota Tsusho Nexty Electronics (Thailand))

Program Co-chairs
– Takeshi Ohkawa (Tokai University)
– Apidet Booranawong (Prince of Songkla University)
– Kiyofumi Tanaka (JAIST)

Robot Contest Steering Chair
– Takao Futagami (TOYO Corp.)

Robot Contest Co-Chairs
– Kenji Hisazumi (Kyushu University)
– Masafumi Miwa (Tokushima University)
– Kiattisak Sengchuai (Prince of Songkla University)

Robot Contest Committee members
– Mikiko Sato (Tokai University)
– Nobuhiro Ohe (Tokai University)
– Nobuhiko Ogura (Tokyo City University)

Financial Co-Chairs
– Mikiko Sato (Tokai University)
– Eiichi Hayakawa (Takushoku University)

Registration Co-Chairs
– Nobuhiro Ohe (Tokai University)
– Mikiko Sato (Tokai University)

Program Committee Members

  • Hiroyuki Chishiro (The University of Tokyo)
  • Hiroaki Fukuda (Shibaura Institute of Technology)
  • Makoto Imamura (Tokai University)
  • Nattha Jindapetch (Prince of Songkla University)
  • Wanida Kanarkard (Khon Kaen University)
  • Kise Kenji (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
  • Tomoji Kishi (Waseda University)
  • Yutaka Matsubara (Nagoya University)
  • Saeko Matsuura (Shibaura Institute of Technology)
  • Shin Nakajima (National Institute of Informatics)
  • Tsuyoshi Nakajima (Shibaura Institute of Technology)
  • Yukikazu Nakamoto (University of Hyogo)
  • Tsuneo Nakanishi (Fukuoka University)
  • Paramin Neranon (Prince of Songkla University)
  • Midori Sugaya (Shibaura Institute of Technology)
  • Petcharat Suriyachai (Prince of Songkla University)
  • Nikom Suvonvorn (Prince of Songkhla University)
  • Hideki Takase (Kyoto University)
  • Supachai Vorapojpisut (Thammasat University)
  • Yasutaka Wada (Meisei University)
  • Wan Zuha Wan Hasan (UPM)
  • Kentaro Yoshimura (Hitachi)